Warper: Difference between revisions
m (Updating robot details for Warper) |
m (Updating robot details for Warper) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25 | | Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move Speed Penalty || 0. | | Move Speed Penalty || 0.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75 | | Rage Giving Scale || 0.75 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Attribute !! Value | ! Attribute !! Value | ||
|- | |||
| Health From Packs Increased || 3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100.0 | | Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100.0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 21 September 2025
Contents
Description
- Name: Warper
- Class: Spy
- Role: Spy
- Subclass: Spy
- Health: 1300
- Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
- Short Description: Warp to last target hit or self
- Tips: Infinite cloak\nStore the location of a stabbed enemy to warp there later\nWarp with Special Attack or reload
- Death Tip: Keep track of the location of Warper's last kill to ambush him after he warps\nPyros & liquids counter spies
- Robot Coins: 8
- Difficulty: 2
- Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
- Player Conditions: {'TFCond_Cloaked': ' Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration'}
- Rc On Death: 0
Player Attributes
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier | 0.7 |
| Ammo Regen | 100.0 |
| Cancel Falling Damage | 1.0 |
| Cannot Pick Up Intelligence | 1.0 |
| Dmg Taken From Fire Increased | 1.25 |
| Head Scale | 0.8 |
| Major Increased Jump Height | 1.25 |
| Move Speed Penalty | 0.9 |
| Rage Giving Scale | 0.75 |
Invis Watch
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Health From Packs Increased | 3.0 |
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate | -100.0 |
Knife (Renamed/Strange)
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings | 0.5 |
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players | 1.25 |
| Health From Packs Increased | 3.0 |
| Killstreak Tier | 1.0 |
Warpaint Id: Electroshocked
Sapper
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Sapper Damage Leaches Health | 15.0 |
The Diamondback
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Killstreak Tier | 1.0 |
See also: