Orbiter: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Orbiter)
m (Updating robot details for Orbiter)
 
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 40
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 40
* '''Short Description''': Rapid Rocket Launcher Specialist
* '''Short Description''': Speeding Orbiting Rockets
* '''Tips''': You have the rocket specialist perk!
* '''Tips''': Rockets move gradually faster!
* '''Death Tip''': Reflect or Short Circuit away the rockets
* '''Death Tip''': Reflect or Short Circuit away the rockets
* '''Scale''': 1.75
* '''Scale''': 1.75
Line 47: Line 47:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.4
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.0
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 0.6
|-
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 2.0
| Faster Reload Rate || 3.0
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.8
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.8
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Projectile Speed Decreased || 0.2
|}
|}
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
Line 65: Line 67:
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 2.5
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 2.5
|-
|-
| Rockets-Orbit-Path || orbit-radius=50.0 orbit-type=2 orbit-hide-core=0 orbit-speed=300.0 orbit-count=7
| Rockets-Orbit-Path || orbit-radius=50.0 orbit-type=2 orbit-hide-core=0 orbit-speed=300.0 orbit-count=5 spawn-delay=0.5 acceleration=2.5 max-rocket-speed=1100.0
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' 422
'''Warpaint Id:''' 422

Latest revision as of 04:36, 8 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Orbiter
  • Class: Soldier
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Rockets
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 40
  • Short Description: Speeding Orbiting Rockets
  • Tips: Rockets move gradually faster!
  • Death Tip: Reflect or Short Circuit away the rockets
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier 0.1
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.4
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.4
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.5
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.4
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 0.6
Faster Reload Rate 3.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Projectile Speed Decreased 0.2

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Reload Full Clip At Once 2.5
Rockets-Orbit-Path orbit-radius=50.0 orbit-type=2 orbit-hide-core=0 orbit-speed=300.0 orbit-count=5 spawn-delay=0.5 acceleration=2.5 max-rocket-speed=1100.0

Warpaint Id: 422


See also: