Skeeter: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Skeeter)
m (Updating robot details for Skeeter)
 
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Short Description''': Rapid Knockback Sniper, Heal Team for 80% of damage dealt
* '''Short Description''': Knockback Sniper, Heal Team for 80% of damage dealt
* '''Tips''': Your shots deal knockback on target\nCharge rifle for greater knockback\nDefend yourself with your secondary
* '''Tips''': Your shots deal knockback on target\nHeal for 80%%%% of damage dealt\n+30%%%% faster firing speed
* '''Death Tip''': Skeeter's shots knock you back depending on damage\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
* '''Death Tip''': Skeeter's shots knock you back depending on damage\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Scale''': 1.65
Line 49: Line 49:
| Apply Z Velocity On Damage || 450.0
| Apply Z Velocity On Damage || 450.0
|-
|-
| Damage Penalty On Bodyshot || 0.5
| Damage Causes Airblast || 1.0
|-
| Damage Penalty On Bodyshot || 0.85
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.275
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.7
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Lunchbox Adds Minicrits || 3.0
| Lunchbox Adds Minicrits || 3.0
|-
| Mod Mini-Crit Airborne || 1.0
|-
|-
| Sniper Aiming Movespeed Decreased || 0.01
| Sniper Aiming Movespeed Decreased || 0.01

Latest revision as of 18:15, 8 December 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Skeeter
  • Class: Sniper
  • Role: Sniper
  • Subclass: Sniper
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Knockback Sniper, Heal Team for 80% of damage dealt
  • Tips: Your shots deal knockback on target\nHeal for 80%%%% of damage dealt\n+30%%%% faster firing speed
  • Death Tip: Skeeter's shots knock you back depending on damage\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.0
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Classic

Attribute Value
Aiming No Flinch 1.0
Apply Z Velocity On Damage 450.0
Damage Causes Airblast 1.0
Damage Penalty On Bodyshot 0.85
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Faster Reload Rate 0.7
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Lunchbox Adds Minicrits 3.0
Mod Mini-Crit Airborne 1.0
Sniper Aiming Movespeed Decreased 0.01
Sniper Charge Per Sec 2.0
Sniper Fires Tracer Hidden 1.0


See also: