Wrangler Bill: Difference between revisions
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill) |
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25 | | Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Regen || 65.0 | |||
| Metal Regen || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75 | | Move Speed Penalty || 0.75 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0 | | Killstreak Tier || 1.0 | ||
|- | |||
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65 | | Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65 | ||
|- | |||
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 8.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0 | | Repair Rate Increased || 2.0 | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 29 October 2024
Contents
Description
- Name: Wrangler Bill
- Class: Engineer
- Role: Engineer
- Subclass: SingleClass
- Health: 1250
- Health Bonus Per Human Player: 60
- Short Description: Wrangler, Rapid Fire mini-sentries, Teamporter
- Tips: Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
- Death Tip: Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
- Scale: 1.65
- Difficulty: 2
- Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
Player Attributes
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier | 0.3 |
| Cancel Falling Damage | 1.0 |
| Damage Force Reduction | 0.3 |
| Deploy Time Decreased | 0.25 |
| Major Increased Jump Height | 1.25 |
| Metal Regen | 65.0 |
| Move Speed Penalty | 0.75 |
| Override Footstep Sound Set | 2.0 |
| Rage Giving Scale | 0.75 |
The Gigar Counter
The Gunslinger
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Construction Rate Increased | 10.0 |
| Damage Bonus | 1.5 |
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup | 10.0 |
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier | 5.0 |
| Engy Building Health Bonus | 1.75 |
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased | 3.0 |
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased | 0.6 |
| Fire Rate Bonus | 0.85 |
| Killstreak Tier | 1.0 |
| Maxammo Metal Increased | 1.25 |
| Melee Range Multiplier | 1.65 |
| Mod Teleporter Cost | 8.0 |
| Repair Rate Increased | 2.0 |
| Upgrade Rate Decrease | 8.0 |
Custom Attributes Weapon
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Mod Building Health | teleporter=500 |
| Multi-Building | sentries=4 dispensers=1 |
| Owned Building Phasing | sentry=1 dispenser=1 |
| Robot Engineer | sentry_scale=1.25 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0 |
See also: