Manned Machines Human Buffs: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Updating Manned Machines Human Buffs with structured content including nested structures) |
m (Bot: Updating Manned Machines Human Buffs with structured content including nested structures) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| gains 25 HP on hit. On Kill: Gain 33% of targets max HP as overheal | | gains 25 HP on hit. On Kill: Gain 33% of targets max HP as overheal | ||
|} | |||
= Heavy = | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Minigun | |||
| dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | |||
| Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots | |||
|- | |||
| Natascha | |||
| dmg penalty vs players: 0.7<br>speed_boost_on_hit: 3.0<br>aiming movespeed increased: 1.3 | |||
| Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots | |||
+3 second speed boost on hit +30 % faster movespeed while spun up | |||
|- | |||
| The Brass Beast | |||
| dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | |||
| Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots | |||
|- | |||
| Tomislav | |||
| dmg penalty vs players: 0.7<br>minigun spinup time decreased: 0.25<br>major increased jump height: 1.8 | |||
| Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots | |||
+25% faster rev up speed. +180% increased jump height | |||
|- | |||
| The Huo-Long Heater | |||
| dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | |||
| Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots | |||
|- | |||
| The Huo-Long Heater (Genuine) | |||
| dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | |||
| Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots | |||
|- | |||
| Fists | |||
| maxammo primary increased: 1.5<br>maxammo secondary increased: 1.5 | |||
| +50% maxammo on all weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior's Spirit | |||
| | |||
| +50 HP on hit against robots | |||
|- | |||
| The Killing Gloves of Boxing | |||
| | |||
| +6 seconds of critical hits when landing a quick 2 hit combo vs robots | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy's Shotgun | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |||
| The Family Business | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |||
| Panic Attack | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |||
| Fists of Steel | |||
| dmg taken from crit reduced: 0.5 | |||
| While Active: +50% Crit Resistance | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 21 September 2025
Pyro
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Class Buff | dmg taken from fire reduced: 0.85 | +15% fire resistance |
| The Third Degree |
third-degree: critType=2 hitGroup=1 |
Crits players who are healed. Hits all players connected to the same heal source |
| The Axtinguisher | Provides 5 second speed boost and 5 seconds of Battalion Backup buff | |
| The Powerjack | Provides 50 heal on hit that overheals | |
| Thermal Thruster | falling_impact_radius_pushback: 0.0 thermal_thruster_air_launch: 1.0 |
Able to re-launch while already in-flight. Deals no knockback when landing |
| The Back Scratcher | bleeding duration: 20.0 health from healers reduced: 1.0 dmg from melee increased: 0.5 provide on active: 1.0 |
On Hit: Bleed for 20 seconds, No healing penalty. +0 melee dmg resistance while active |
| The Reserve Shooter | single wep deploy time decreased: 0.6
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.25 critType=2 |
+25% damage bonus vs jumping robots. +40% faster deploy speed |
| Pyro's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Panic Attack | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Gas Passer | Gassed enemies take +40 % more fire damage for 5 seconds | |
| Neon Annihilator | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |
| Neon Annihilator (Genuine) | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration |
DemoMan
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Demo Knight | dmg taken from bullets reduced: 0.75 dmg taken from crit reduced: 0.75 dmg from melee increased: 0.75 fire rate bonus: 0.75 |
Melee weapon +25% bullet, melee, crit damage resistance and attack speed bonus |
| Grenade Launcher | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do |
| The Loch-n-Load | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do |
| The Loose Cannon | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do |
| The Iron Bomber | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 auto fires full clip all at once: 1.0 projectile spread angle penalty: 5.0 Reload time increased: 4.5 single wep deploy time increased: 1.5 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do
Fires full clip at once, & +350% slower reload rate% degrees less accurate,deploys 50% slower |
| Stickybomb Launcher | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do |
| The Scottish Resistance | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 clip size bonus: 1.80 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do
+80% clip size |
| Sticky Jumper | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do |
| The Quickiebomb Launcher | Reload time decreased: 0.80 dmg falloff decreased: 0.2 stickybomb_charge_damage_increase: 1.65 hp-damage: damage=250.0 only-bots=1 |
All of projectile weapons Reload 80% faster. +-80% splash damage bonus. Increased HP damage Melee weapons more damage the more damage you do
+65% charge damage increase |
| The Claidheamh Mòr | speed_boost_on_hit: 2.0 charge time increased: 2.0 |
+200% charge time increase, +2 second speed boost on hit |
| Bottle | max health additive bonus: 20.0 | +20 max health |
| Ullapool Caber | damage bonus: 2.0 | 200% increased damage bonus |
| The Scotsman's Skullcutter | damage bonus: 1.35 | 35% increased damage bonus |
| The Eyelander | Gain a head every hit vs robots | |
| The Half-Zatoichi | heal on hit for rapidfire: 25.0 | gains 25 HP on hit. On Kill: Gain 33% of targets max HP as overheal |
Heavy
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Minigun | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| Natascha | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 speed_boost_on_hit: 3.0 aiming movespeed increased: 1.3 |
Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots
+3 second speed boost on hit +30 % faster movespeed while spun up |
| The Brass Beast | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| Tomislav | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 minigun spinup time decreased: 0.25 major increased jump height: 1.8 |
Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots
+25% faster rev up speed. +180% increased jump height |
| The Huo-Long Heater | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| The Huo-Long Heater (Genuine) | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| Fists | maxammo primary increased: 1.5 maxammo secondary increased: 1.5 |
+50% maxammo on all weapons |
| Warrior's Spirit | +50 HP on hit against robots | |
| The Killing Gloves of Boxing | +6 seconds of critical hits when landing a quick 2 hit combo vs robots | |
| Heavy's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| The Family Business | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Panic Attack | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Fists of Steel | dmg taken from crit reduced: 0.5 | While Active: +50% Crit Resistance |