Manned Machines Human Buffs: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Updating Manned Machines Human Buffs with structured content including nested structures) Tag: Reverted |
m (Bot: Updating Manned Machines Human Buffs with structured content including nested structures) Tag: Reverted |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Pyro = | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Class Buff | |||
| dmg taken from fire reduced: 0.85 | |||
| +15% fire resistance | |||
|- | |||
| The Third Degree | |||
| | |||
third-degree: critType=2 hitGroup=1 | |||
| Crits players who are healed. Hits all players connected to the same heal source | |||
|- | |||
| The Axtinguisher | |||
| | |||
| Provides 5 second speed boost and 5 seconds of Battalion Backup buff | |||
|- | |||
| The Powerjack | |||
| | |||
| Provides 50 heal on hit that overheals | |||
|- | |||
| Thermal Thruster | |||
| falling_impact_radius_pushback: 0.0<br>thermal_thruster_air_launch: 1.0 | |||
| Able to re-launch while already in-flight. Deals no knockback when landing | |||
|- | |||
| The Back Scratcher | |||
| bleeding duration: 20.0<br>health from healers reduced: 1.0<br>dmg from melee increased: 0.5<br>provide on active: 1.0 | |||
| On Hit: Bleed for 20 seconds, No healing penalty. +0 melee dmg resistance while active | |||
|- | |||
| The Reserve Shooter | |||
| single wep deploy time decreased: 0.6 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.25 critType=2 | |||
| +25% damage bonus vs jumping robots. +40% faster deploy speed | |||
|- | |||
| Pyro's Shotgun | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |||
| Panic Attack | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |||
| Gas Passer | |||
| | |||
| Gassed enemies take +40 % more fire damage for 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Neon Annihilator | |||
| | |||
| Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||
|- | |||
| Neon Annihilator (Genuine) | |||
| | |||
| Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||
|} | |||
= Heavy = | = Heavy = | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 21 September 2025
Pyro
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Class Buff | dmg taken from fire reduced: 0.85 | +15% fire resistance |
| The Third Degree |
third-degree: critType=2 hitGroup=1 |
Crits players who are healed. Hits all players connected to the same heal source |
| The Axtinguisher | Provides 5 second speed boost and 5 seconds of Battalion Backup buff | |
| The Powerjack | Provides 50 heal on hit that overheals | |
| Thermal Thruster | falling_impact_radius_pushback: 0.0 thermal_thruster_air_launch: 1.0 |
Able to re-launch while already in-flight. Deals no knockback when landing |
| The Back Scratcher | bleeding duration: 20.0 health from healers reduced: 1.0 dmg from melee increased: 0.5 provide on active: 1.0 |
On Hit: Bleed for 20 seconds, No healing penalty. +0 melee dmg resistance while active |
| The Reserve Shooter | single wep deploy time decreased: 0.6
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.25 critType=2 |
+25% damage bonus vs jumping robots. +40% faster deploy speed |
| Pyro's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Panic Attack | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Gas Passer | Gassed enemies take +40 % more fire damage for 5 seconds | |
| Neon Annihilator | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |
| Neon Annihilator (Genuine) | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration |
Heavy
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Minigun | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| Natascha | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 speed_boost_on_hit: 3.0 aiming movespeed increased: 1.3 |
Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots
+3 second speed boost on hit +30 % faster movespeed while spun up |
| The Brass Beast | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| Tomislav | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 minigun spinup time decreased: 0.25 major increased jump height: 1.8 |
Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots
+25% faster rev up speed. +180% increased jump height |
| The Huo-Long Heater | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| The Huo-Long Heater (Genuine) | dmg penalty vs players: 0.7 | Minigun deal -30 % damage vs robots |
| Fists | maxammo primary increased: 1.5 maxammo secondary increased: 1.5 |
+50% maxammo on all weapons |
| Warrior's Spirit | +50 HP on hit against robots | |
| The Killing Gloves of Boxing | +6 seconds of critical hits when landing a quick 2 hit combo vs robots | |
| Heavy's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| The Family Business | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Panic Attack | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Fists of Steel | dmg taken from crit reduced: 0.5 | While Active: +50% Crit Resistance |
Sniper
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| The Razorback | dmg from melee increased: 0.5 | +50% melee damage resistance. Instantly recharge, stuns spy robots. |
| Cozy Camper | maxammo primary increased: 3.0 | +200% Max Ammo |
| The Huntsman | maxammo primary increased: 1.93 projectile penetration: 1.0 faster reload rate: 0.8 |
Projectile penetration upgrade, +93% max ammo. +20% fire rate bonus |
| Sniper Rifle | explosive sniper shot: 1.0 | Explosive headshots upgrade |
| The Hitman's Heatmaker | Gain focus on damage | |
| The Bazaar Bargain | On Headshot every 320 dmg: +1 head , On Bodyshot 120 dmg : -2 heads | |
| The Classic | sniper no headshot without full charge: 0.0 | Headshot anytime |
| Kukri | mult_player_movespeed_active: 1.15 | +15% move speed while active |
| The Shahanshah |
pushforce-on-hit: cond=-1 flDist=-500.0 flDistVert=400 |
On Hit: Self Knockback |
| SMG | speed_boost_on_hit: 2.0
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 |
On Hit: Speed boost for 2 seconds. Increased +35% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP |
| The Cleaner's Carbine | minicrit_boost_when_charged: 16.0 | Increased duration to 16 seconds |
| The Tribalman's Shiv | bleeding duration: 20.0 | Bleed lasts 20 seconds Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds |