Manned Machines Human Buffs: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Updating Manned Machines Human Buffs with structured content including nested structures) Tag: Reverted |
m (Bot: Updating Manned Machines Human Buffs with structured content including nested structures) Tag: Manual revert |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | = Engineer = | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engineer's Pistol | ||
| bidirectional teleport: 1.0 | |||
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 | |||
| Increased +15% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit | |||
|- | |||
| The Southern Hospitality | |||
| | | | ||
| | | No upgrade penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Gunslinger | ||
| | | deploy time decreased: 0.75 | ||
| | | +25% faster weapon switch speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Short Circuit | ||
| | | | ||
| Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||
|- | |||
| The Pomson 6000 | |||
| | |||
| | | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | ||
|- | |||
| Engineer's Shotgun | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Panic Attack | ||
| | | projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | ||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| | | Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | ||
|} | |||
= Medic = | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Syringe Gun | ||
| | | | ||
| On | | On Hit: Reduce robot damage by -15% for 4 second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Blutsauger | ||
| | | | ||
| | | On Hit: Reduce Enemy healing by -65% for 1 second. | ||
|- | |||
| The Overdose | |||
| overheal decay disabled: 1000.0<br>increased jump height from weapon: 1.6 | |||
| No Overheal decay. While Active: +60% greater jump height bonus | |||
|- | |||
| Amputator | |||
| dmg taken from crit reduced: 0.4 | |||
| Provides +60% Passive critical resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Solemn Vow | ||
| | | healing mastery: 1.0<br>mod see enemy health: 1.0 | ||
| | | Healing Mastery 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Vita-Saw | ||
| dmg from melee increased: 0.4 | |||
heal-teammate: heal=40 uber-gain=0.015 crit-heal-cooldown=10 allow-overheal=0 addcond=97 cond-duration=2.0 | |||
| While Active: +60% Melee resistance Vita Saw: On Teammate hit: Apply Agility Rune for 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Crusader's Crossbow | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Protection Rune teammate for 1 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bonesaw | ||
| | | uber duration bonus: 1.0 | ||
| | | +1 second longer uber duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Quick-Fix | ||
| | | generate rage on heal: 1.0<br>increase buff duration: 0.8 | ||
rage fill multiplier: 0.5 | |||
| Medic MvM Shield | |||
|- | |||
| The Vaccinator | |||
| medigun bullet resist deployed: 0.85<br>medigun blast resist deployed: 0.85<br>medigun fire resist deployed: 0.85 | |||
| +10% higher deployed resistances | |||
|} | |||
| | = Spy = | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Revolver | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0 | |||
tag last enemy hit: 8.0 | |||
| Projectile penetration bonus & Tags robots on hit for 8 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Knife | ||
| | | | ||
tag last enemy hit: 8.0 | |||
| Tags robots on hit for 8 seconds. Deals +10% bonus backstab damage | |||
|- | |||
| The Big Earner | |||
| mult_player_movespeed_active: 1.15 | |||
| Grants 15% movespeed while active | |||
|- | |||
| The Spy-cicle | |||
| damage bonus: 2.0 | |||
| | | On Backstab: Reduces enemy damage by -30% for 6 seconds. Deals -20% less backstab damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Your Eternal Reward | ||
| | | | ||
| | | On Backstab: Disguise as enemy spy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Enforcer | ||
| | | projectile penetration: 1.0<br>last shot crits: 1.0 | ||
dmg-bonus-vs-sapped-buildings: damage=3.0 | |||
| Projectile penetration bonus & +200% Damage bonus vs sapped buildings & Last shot in the clip crits | |||
|- | |||
| The Ambassador | |||
| crit_dmg_falloff: 0.0 | |||
| | | No critical damage falloff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Diamondback | ||
| | | crit_dmg_falloff: 0.0 | ||
| | | No critical damage falloff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | L'Etranger | ||
| | | | ||
reduce-max-hp: damage_ratio=1.0 | |||
| | | On Hit: Reduce target max health by damage dealt | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | = Soldier = | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | ||
| Line 89: | Line 160: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Air Strike | ||
| | | clipsize increase on kill: 8.0<br>rocketjump attackrate bonus: 0.25<br>Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | ||
damage- | |||
| | | Gains additional clip by doing 250 damage to robots, +8 extra max bonus clip on kill. 75% faster firing speed while rocket jumping | ||
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| The Black Box | |||
| max health additive bonus: 20.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | |||
| + 20 Bonus Max Health | |||
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| The Beggar's Bazooka | |||
| clip size upgrade atomic: 3.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | |||
| +3 clip size | |||
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| Rocket Launcher | |||
| Blast radius increased: 1.5<br>Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | |||
| Rocket Launcher +50% larger explosion radius | |||
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| Rocket Jumper | |||
| Blast radius increased: 1.5<br>Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | |||
| Rocket Launcher +50% larger explosion radius | |||
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| The Original | |||
| Blast radius increased: 1.5<br>Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | |||
| Rocket Launcher +50% larger explosion radius | |||
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| The Direct Hit | |||
| Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | |||
| Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||
|- | |||
| The Liberty Launcher | |||
| clip size bonus: 1.6 | |||
| +60% clip | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | '''The Liberty Launcher''' Enhances these weapons: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width:98%;" | |||
! Enhanced Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Soldier's Shotgun | |||
| clip size bonus: 1.5 | |||
| Shotgun: +50% Bonus Clip on Shotgun | |||
|- | |||
| The Reserve Shooter | |||
| clip size bonus: 1.5 | |||
| Reserve Shooter: +50% Bonus Clip on Shotgun | |||
|- | |||
| The Righteous Bison | |||
| faster reload rate: 0.65 | |||
| Bison: +35% faster reload | |||
|- | |||
| The B.A.S.E. Jumper | |||
| max health additive bonus: 25.0 | |||
| Base Jumper: +25 max hp | |||
|- | |||
| Gunboats | |||
| rocket jump damage reduction: 0.1 | |||
| -90% rocket jump damage reduction | |||
|- | |||
| The Mantreads | |||
| move speed bonus: 1.3 | |||
| +30% faster move speed | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Cow Mangler 5000 | ||
| | | Reload time decreased: 0.7<br>dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 | ||
| | | Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | ||
Electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Equalizer | ||
| | | mod rage on hit bonus: 20.0 | ||
| | | 1900% increased rage build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Market Gardener | ||
| | | | ||
| | | +50% damage bonus while rocket jumping | ||
|- | |||
| The Half-Zatoichi | |||
| heal on hit for rapidfire: 25.0 | |||
| gains 25 HP on hit. On Kill: Gain 33% of targets max HP as overheal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Righteous Bison | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | ||
|- | |||
| The Reserve Shooter | |||
| single wep deploy time decreased: 0.6 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.25 critType=2 | |||
| +25% damage bonus vs jumping robots. +40% faster deploy speed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Soldier's Shotgun | ||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | | projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | ||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 21 September 2025
Engineer
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Engineer's Pistol | bidirectional teleport: 1.0
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 |
Increased +15% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit |
| The Southern Hospitality | No upgrade penalty | |
| The Gunslinger | deploy time decreased: 0.75 | +25% faster weapon switch speed |
| The Short Circuit | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |
| The Pomson 6000 | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |
| Engineer's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Panic Attack | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
Medic
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Syringe Gun | On Hit: Reduce robot damage by -15% for 4 second. | |
| The Blutsauger | On Hit: Reduce Enemy healing by -65% for 1 second. | |
| The Overdose | overheal decay disabled: 1000.0 increased jump height from weapon: 1.6 |
No Overheal decay. While Active: +60% greater jump height bonus |
| Amputator | dmg taken from crit reduced: 0.4 | Provides +60% Passive critical resistance |
| The Solemn Vow | healing mastery: 1.0 mod see enemy health: 1.0 |
Healing Mastery 1 |
| The Vita-Saw | dmg from melee increased: 0.4
heal-teammate: heal=40 uber-gain=0.015 crit-heal-cooldown=10 allow-overheal=0 addcond=97 cond-duration=2.0 |
While Active: +60% Melee resistance Vita Saw: On Teammate hit: Apply Agility Rune for 2 seconds |
| Crusader's Crossbow | Protection Rune teammate for 1 seconds | |
| Bonesaw | uber duration bonus: 1.0 | +1 second longer uber duration. |
| The Quick-Fix | generate rage on heal: 1.0 increase buff duration: 0.8 rage fill multiplier: 0.5 |
Medic MvM Shield |
| The Vaccinator | medigun bullet resist deployed: 0.85 medigun blast resist deployed: 0.85 medigun fire resist deployed: 0.85 |
+10% higher deployed resistances |
Spy
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Revolver | projectile penetration: 1.0
tag last enemy hit: 8.0 |
Projectile penetration bonus & Tags robots on hit for 8 seconds |
| Knife |
tag last enemy hit: 8.0 |
Tags robots on hit for 8 seconds. Deals +10% bonus backstab damage |
| The Big Earner | mult_player_movespeed_active: 1.15 | Grants 15% movespeed while active |
| The Spy-cicle | damage bonus: 2.0 | On Backstab: Reduces enemy damage by -30% for 6 seconds. Deals -20% less backstab damage |
| Your Eternal Reward | On Backstab: Disguise as enemy spy | |
| The Enforcer | projectile penetration: 1.0 last shot crits: 1.0 dmg-bonus-vs-sapped-buildings: damage=3.0 |
Projectile penetration bonus & +200% Damage bonus vs sapped buildings & Last shot in the clip crits |
| The Ambassador | crit_dmg_falloff: 0.0 | No critical damage falloff |
| The Diamondback | crit_dmg_falloff: 0.0 | No critical damage falloff |
| L'Etranger |
reduce-max-hp: damage_ratio=1.0 |
On Hit: Reduce target max health by damage dealt |
Soldier
| Weapon | Attributes | Description | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Air Strike | clipsize increase on kill: 8.0 rocketjump attackrate bonus: 0.25 Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
Gains additional clip by doing 250 damage to robots, +8 extra max bonus clip on kill. 75% faster firing speed while rocket jumping
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Black Box | max health additive bonus: 20.0 Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
+ 20 Bonus Max Health
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Beggar's Bazooka | clip size upgrade atomic: 3.0 Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
+3 clip size
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Rocket Launcher | Blast radius increased: 1.5 Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
Rocket Launcher +50% larger explosion radius
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Rocket Jumper | Blast radius increased: 1.5 Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
Rocket Launcher +50% larger explosion radius
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Original | Blast radius increased: 1.5 Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
Rocket Launcher +50% larger explosion radius
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Direct Hit | Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Liberty Launcher | clip size bonus: 1.6 | +60% clip | |||||||||||||||||||||
The Liberty Launcher Enhances these weapons:
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Cow Mangler 5000 | Reload time decreased: 0.7 dmg falloff decreased: 0.15 |
Primary +30% faster reload. +-85% splash damage bonus
Electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Equalizer | mod rage on hit bonus: 20.0 | 1900% increased rage build | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Market Gardener | +50% damage bonus while rocket jumping | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Half-Zatoichi | heal on hit for rapidfire: 25.0 | gains 25 HP on hit. On Kill: Gain 33% of targets max HP as overheal | |||||||||||||||||||||
| The Righteous Bison | Electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Reserve Shooter | single wep deploy time decreased: 0.6
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.25 critType=2 |
+25% damage bonus vs jumping robots. +40% faster deploy speed | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Soldier's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Panic Attack | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||||||||||||||||||||